Analyst Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2117.0818.3313.9217.338100.14
AnnualDec 2017.1217.9715.0817.291420-0.02
AnnualDec 1914.6015.2714.1414.621311-0.45
QuarterlyMar 203.874.193.623.775100.83
QuarterlyJun 193.584.093.183.5914110.36
QuarterlySep 193.894.153.563.9014110.36
QuarterlyDec 194.315.173.534.151420-0.02
Long Term Growth 8.9510.497.408.952000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1819.0918.702.09
AnnualDec 1712.1411.931.74
AnnualDec 1612.1410.3916.86
QuarterlyMar 192.853.23-11.68
QuarterlyDec 184.944.529.38
QuarterlySep 185.294.1328.11
QuarterlyJun 185.404.0932.07
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Print PageEmail IREmail Alerts

Share

X
RSS