Analyst Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2015.8117.7613.0016.121015-2.81
AnnualDec 1915.8017.0413.9815.751314-0.76
AnnualDec 1818.6519.0518.2018.6811210.40
QuarterlyDec 184.484.913.664.6011201.73
QuarterlyMar 193.673.903.443.75503-2.72
QuarterlyJun 193.854.153.493.77503-2.75
QuarterlySep 193.824.353.433.78503-2.94
Long Term Growth 12.0013.5010.4912.002100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1712.1411.931.74
AnnualDec 1612.1410.3916.86
AnnualDec 158.738.99-2.87
QuarterlySep 185.294.1328.11
QuarterlyJun 185.404.0932.07
QuarterlyMar 183.484.07-14.53
QuarterlyDec 173.112.907.28
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Print PageEmail IREmail Alerts

Share

X
RSS