Analyst Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2117.0418.2215.0217.159111.16
AnnualDec 2016.8217.8015.1017.0014824.69
AnnualDec 1914.7715.7013.7314.9315014-6.11
QuarterlyMar 193.243.552.833.261506-10.85
QuarterlyJun 193.633.873.403.681506-4.48
QuarterlySep 193.814.223.393.851523-0.54
QuarterlyDec 194.104.613.484.091512-4.43
Long Term Growth 8.9510.497.408.95211-34.10
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1819.0918.702.09
AnnualDec 1712.1411.931.74
AnnualDec 1612.1410.3916.86
QuarterlyDec 184.944.529.38
QuarterlySep 185.294.1328.11
QuarterlyJun 185.404.0932.07
QuarterlyMar 183.484.07-14.53
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Print PageEmail IREmail Alerts

Share

X
RSS